Staff List

Folkestone Primary Kindergarten and Academy Staff Team 2018

 

   
Miss Louise Feaver Head of School
Mrs. Alison Grimmett Assistant Principal and Kindergarten Leader 
Mrs Louise Lythgoe Associate School Leader
   
Miss Emily Beck Acting Senior Leader for Inclusion and SENDCo 
Mrs. Katharine Roberts Step 1 Senior Leader
Mrs. Alison Pitcher Step 2 Senior Leader
Miss Asha Gaind Assistant Step 1 Leader
Mrs Abbie Withey Assistant Step 2 Leader
Mr. Kevin Yates Assistant Step 3 Leader

 

Miss Camilla Claxton Senior leader for Inclusion and SENDCo (maternity leave)

 

Miss Amy Andrews Year 4 Teacher
Mr Karnan Aruliah Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Jenny Bayford

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Rachel Brander Year 4 Teacher
Miss Hannah Clifton

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs. Lucy Coughlan

Year R Teacher

Miss Asha Gaind

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs. Laura Giddings

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs. Alison Grimmett Year 3 Teacher
Miss Chloe Jones Year 1 Teacher
Miss Grace Kirk-Smith Year R Teacher
Mrs. Lucy King Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Louise Leggott Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Rachel Murray Year 6 Teacher
Miss Katy Pace Year 5 Teacher
Mrs. Zoe Parsons

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs. Alison Pitcher Year 2 Teacher
Mrs. Katharine Roberts

Year R Teacher 

Miss Sally Rolfe Year 6 Teacher
Mrs. Peta Sammonds Year K Teacher
Miss Fran Stone    Year R Teacher
Mrs. Joanna Shaw Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Chloe Tatt Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Abbie Withey Year 5 Teacher
Mr. Kevin Yates Year 6 Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lorna Button Mrs Kim Brooker  
Mrs Holly Stewart Mrs Rachel Vousden  
     
     
      

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jo Cockcroft Mrs Jo Davis Miss Hollie Doughty Mrs Rebecca Foster
Miss Gemma Gravener Mrs Karen Lay Miss Almin Lewin Mrs Justine Lisabeth
Mrs Lindsey Martin Mrs Christine McLeod Mrs Jozee Page Mrs Kelly Preston
Miss Brittany Stebbing Miss Sara Jane White Mrs Lisa Wilson  
       
Kindergarten Assistants      
       
  Mrs Sabrina Hicks Miss Jessica Lavender Miss Roxanne Rolfe
Mrs Ceri-Marie Saunders Mrs Natalie Simmons Mrs Carolyn Taylor Miss Rachel Wilson
 

Office and Administration Team

Miss Laura Campbell School Secretary
Mrs Lisa Casey Finance Assistant
Mrs Laraine Hughes Kindergarten Administration Officer
Mrs Angelique Pepper Kindergarten Administration Officer

Cleaning Team

Mrs. S Hogben Cleaning Manager